Is Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Snack 6 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy crisps deliver a mild, slightly salty-sweet taste with a pronounced crunch, often used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or bases for spreads and toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, convenient portion size, and child-friendly appeal, while some mention occasional flavor variability or brief staleness in certain packages occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice, Organic Red Rice, Organic Blac k Rice (82.5%), Rice Bran Oil, Salt & Vinegar Seas oning (8.5%) (Natural flavour (vinegar), Salt, Sug ar, Rice fiber, Yeast extract).

Check Table Of Plenty Air Popped Mini Rice Cakes Salt & Vinegar Snack 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The GoDipping