Is Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural cheese flavour
- soy sauce
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mix of Brown Rice, Red Rice and Black Rice (84.8%), Rice Bran Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning (Milk) 6.7%, (Sugar, salt, Dairy Creamer (Milk), Green Onion Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Cheese Flavour, Soy Sauce, Yeast Extract, Food Acid)
Check Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Multipack Popped Rice Cakes Cheddar Cheese 6 Pack | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


