Is Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Snack Packs Caramel White Choc 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 492
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramelised White Choc (60%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Stabiliser (492), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Cocoa Solids, Salt], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%)
Check Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Snack Packs Caramel White Choc 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Snack Packs Caramel White Choc 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mini Babybel® Cheese Mini Babybel White Cheddar Snack Cheese, 12 Pack (8.4 oz)
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Snack Packs Caramel White Choc 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


