Is Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Birthday Cake: Ingredients: White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Natural Flavors, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Flax, Salt, Turmeric (color), Spirulina (color), Vegetable Juice (color) Frosted Strawberry: Ingredients: White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Flax, Natural Flavors, Salt Lemon Cake: Ingredients: White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Yellow Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Lemon Juice Powder (maltodextrin, Lemon Juice), Whole Quinoa, Chia, Flax, Natural Flavors, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extract (color) Smores: Ingredients: White Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Corn Flour, Tapioca Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Kernel Oil, Avocado Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Quinoa, Chia, Flax, Molasses Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices

Check Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Rice Cake, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetNeutralCitrusy
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast