Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BIRTHDAY CAKE: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, SALT, TURMERIC (COLOR), SPIRULINA (COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR) FROSTED STRAWBERRY: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT LEMON CAKE: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, LEMON JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, LEMON JUICE), WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR) SMORES: INGREDIENTS: WHITE RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, AVOCADO OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE QUINOA, CHIA, FLAX, MOLASSES POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES

Check Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Rice Cake, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetNeutralCitrusy
Texture
CrunchyAiry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined | Spoonful