Is Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dark Choc (60%), [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavour], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%), Milk.
Check Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined
Macro Mini Multigrain Rice Cakes Vegan Dark Chocolate 58g
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Dark Choc | 84g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


