Is Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc Topped Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk choc
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Choc (60%) [sugar, Vegetable Fat, Whey Powder (milk), Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476), Stabiliser (492), Natural Flavour], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%). Contains Milk and Soy. May contain Peanut, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Sulphites.
Check Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc Topped against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Mini Rice Cakes Milk Choc Topped in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


