Is Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk solids
- 492
- yoghurt powder
- berry yoghurt coating
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Yoghurt Coating (60%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids {Yoghurt Powder (8%)}, Berry Powders (3%), Stabiliser (492), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476)], Wholegrain Brown Rice (40%).
Check Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack Mini Muffins (blueberry)
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
Drizzilicious 50 Pack Variety Pack Mini Rice Cakes Reimagined
Mixed berry yoghurt rice cakes
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Snack Pack Topped Sweet Mini Rice Cakes Yoghurt Mixed Berry | 84g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


