Is Tablet broth Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
_ANCHOVY_ & SEAFOOD MIX POWDER(ANCHOVY POWDER. RADISH POWDER, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM POWDER, KELP POWDER _CLAMS_ POWDER), VEGETABLE & SEAFOOD MIX POWDER(RADISH, DEXTRIN, DRIED ANCHOVY, ONION, GREEN ONION, BAMBOO SALT, FERMENTED _SOYBEAN_ EXTRACT POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEONGYANG PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, CABBAGE POWDER, BURDOCK POWDER, LOTUS ROOT POWDER)
Check Tablet broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tablet broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Cube


