Is Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- triacetin
- lactose
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diphenhydramine Hcl 25, Nighttime Sleep-aid, Inactive Croscarmellose Sodium, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fd&c Blue No1 Lake, Hypromellose, Lactose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Silica, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triacetin
Check Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Where to buy
Tablets, Nighttime Sleep-Aid is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


