Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Taboule Salad Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh tomatoes, parsley, sunflower oil, olive oil, bulgur (cracked wheat), onions, lemon juice, sea salt, citric acid, black pepper, allspice, contains 1/10th of 1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness)

Check Taboule Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusTangy
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunchMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Taboule Salad | Spoonful