Is Taboule Salad Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- bulgur
- cracked wheat
bulgur
Dietitian noteBulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh tomatoes, parsley, sunflower oil, olive oil, bulgur (cracked wheat), onions, lemon juice, sea salt, citric acid, black pepper, allspice, contains 1/10th of 1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness)
Check Taboule Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taboule Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


