Is Tache Unsweetened Pistachio Milk Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- pistachios
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Pistachios, Less Than 2% Of: Gum Acacia, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt. Contains Pistachio.
Check Tache Unsweetened Pistachio Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tache Unsweetened Pistachio Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie


