Is Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TORTILLA (BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL], GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], FUMARIC ACID, L-CYSTEINE); CHEESE SAUCE (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], CANOLA OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM ALGINATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, MILK FAT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA [COLOR], CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES); CHIPOTLE CREAMY SAUCE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, BUTTERMILK*, SALT, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER PUREE, WHEY, SPICES, GARLIC JUICE, ONION*, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPERS, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID, RED BELL PEPPERS*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES). *DRIED
Check Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla Cravings Kit, Chipotle Chicken Quesadilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Envelope
Taco Bell Sauce Hot You Have Chosen Wisely Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Taco Bell Home Originals Mild Salsa Con Queso Cheese Dip
STAND 'N STUFF TACO DINNER KIT, TACO SHELLS, MILD TACO SAUCE, SEASONING MIX
About this product
Snack · Pouch


