Is Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Smooth green tinged sauce offers a mild, tangy creaminess and silky mouthfeel, commonly used as a dip or topping for tacos, burritos, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite its balanced flavor and versatility, praising the creamy texture while sometimes noting mildness and occasional issues with packaging or product availability overall.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth green tinged sauce offers a mild, tangy creaminess and silky mouthfeel, commonly used as a dip or topping for tacos, burritos, salads, and sandwiches. Reviewers frequently cite its balanced flavor and versatility, praising the creamy texture while sometimes noting mildness and occasional issues with packaging or product availability overall.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (from Milk), Buttermilk*, Modified Food Starch, Onion*, White Wine Vinegar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Avocado Puree, Garlic*, Spices, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit Juice (color), Paprika, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Beta Carotene (color), Natural Flavor (contains Celery), With Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, And Calcium Disodium Edta As Preservatives. *dried. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Taco Bell Creamy Avocado Ranch Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


