Is Taco Bell Hot Sauce Bottle - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DRIED ONIONS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, DATEM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Taco Bell Hot Sauce Bottle - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Hot Sauce Bottle - 7.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Hot Sauce Bottle - 7.5 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


