Is Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Mild taco sauce delivers a gentle, tangy flavor with low heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dipping sauce for chips or fries. Reviewers note consistent, predictable taste and convenience; some request bolder spice or thicker consistency and larger bottle options.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild taco sauce delivers a gentle, tangy flavor with low heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dipping sauce for chips or fries. Reviewers note consistent, predictable taste and convenience; some request bolder spice or thicker consistency and larger bottle options.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors
Check Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


