Is Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Mild taco sauce delivers a gentle, tangy flavor with low heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dipping sauce for chips or fries. Reviewers note consistent, predictable taste and convenience; some request bolder spice or thicker consistency and larger bottle options.

Description
Mild taco sauce delivers a gentle, tangy flavor with low heat and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress tacos, burritos, nachos, and as a dipping sauce for chips or fries. Reviewers note consistent, predictable taste and convenience; some request bolder spice or thicker consistency and larger bottle options.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onions, Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors
Check Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Mild Taco Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


