Is Taco Bell Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa, 16 oz Jar Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, savory flavor with restrained heat and a thick, chunky texture suitable for scooping. Commonly used as a chip dip and as a topping for tacos, nachos, burritos, and grilled proteins. Customer reviews frequently note consistent mild heat, hearty chunkiness, and reliable jarred convenience for everyday use and easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory flavor with restrained heat and a thick, chunky texture suitable for scooping. Commonly used as a chip dip and as a topping for tacos, nachos, burritos, and grilled proteins. Customer reviews frequently note consistent mild heat, hearty chunkiness, and reliable jarred convenience for everyday use and easy storage.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Jalapeno Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Onion, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Dried Onion, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Spice, Natural Flavor.
Check Taco Bell Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa, 16 oz Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa, 16 oz Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Mild Thick & Chunky Salsa, 16 oz Jar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


