Is Taco Bell Spicy Bean Dip Cravings Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- contains less than 2% of salt, whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Pinto Beans*, Diced Tomatoes (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Vinegar, Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Sunflower), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate (from Milk*), Tortilla Yeast, Lactic Acid, Cumin, Chili Peppers*, Garlic*, Xanthan Gum, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (contains Barley), Citric Acid, Dried. Contains Milk.
Check Taco Bell Spicy Bean Dip Cravings Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Spicy Bean Dip Cravings Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Spicy Bean Dip Cravings Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


