Is Taco Bell Taco Seasoning, 1-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 24) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Flour, Salt, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Chili Peppers, Spice, Dried Onions, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Silicon Dioxide As An Anticaking Agent, Soybean Oil, Malic Acid
Check Taco Bell Taco Seasoning, 1-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Bell Taco Seasoning, 1-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Bell Taco Seasoning, 1-Ounce Pouches (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


