Is Taco Bell Verde Salsa 7.5 Oz (Pack of 3) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Packaged green salsa offers a bright, tangy flavor with mild heat and a slightly chunky, pourable texture. Commonly used as a dip for chips, a topping for tacos and burritos, or a finishing sauce for grilled meats. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenient multipack, and occasional comments on mild spice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Green Chili Puree, Tomatillos, Vinegar, Jalapeno Peppers, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onions, Spices, Sodium Benzoate As A, Lime Juice Concentrate, Datem, Natural Flavor

Check Taco Bell Verde Salsa 7.5 Oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taco Bell Verde Salsa 7.5 Oz (Pack of 3) is available at 6 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishMeal Prep