Is Taco Fiesta Black Beans in a Mild Chipotle Sauce Sidekicks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- bacon fat
- roasted chicken
- natural flavor
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED BLACK BEANS, WATER, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, SWEET CORN, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ROASTED CHICKEN AND CHICKEN FAT, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, BACON FAT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA.
Check Taco Fiesta Black Beans in a Mild Chipotle Sauce Sidekicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Fiesta Black Beans in a Mild Chipotle Sauce Sidekicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can


