Is Taco Gringo Southwest Sauce, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- buttermilk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Modified Food Starch, Buttermilk Solids, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Egg Whites, Onion, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor), Seasoning (Paprika, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Cumin, Paprika, Salt, Oregano & Other Spices, Extractives Of Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)), Sugar, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Tomato, Chipotle Pepper, Spice), Antimicrobial Agent (Sodium Acetate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate), Guar Gum & Xanthan Gum
Check Taco Gringo Southwest Sauce, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Gringo Southwest Sauce, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Taco Gringo Southwest Sauce, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


