Is TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, TACO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, TACO SEASONING (WHEY (MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE ((MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK (MILK), SPICES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), ONION & GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SEA SALT AND FERROUS GLUCONATE.
Check TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


