Is TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES WITH ALL NATURAL FLAVORS, TACO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Olives, Water, Taco Seasoning (Whey (Milk), Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese ((Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate), Buttermilk (Milk), Spices, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Milk), Onion & Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract), Sea Salt And Ferrous Gluconate
Check TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES WITH ALL NATURAL FLAVORS, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO INFUSED LARGE RIPE OLIVES WITH ALL NATURAL FLAVORS, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
About this product
Snack · Whole


