Is TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Tomato, Tomato Powder, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Citric Acid, Paprika, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Parsley, Natural Flavors
Check TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TACO RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH CHEESE IN A TACO FLAVORED SAUCE, TACO
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Mi Nina Pico De Gallo Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


