Is TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Tomato, Tomato Powder, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Citric Acid, Paprika, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Parsley, Natural Flavors
Check TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TACO RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH CHEESE IN A TACO FLAVORED SAUCE, TACO
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Mi Nina Pico De Gallo Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


