Is TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (Water, Chickpeas), Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Soybean Oil, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Tomato, Tomato Powder, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Citric Acid, Paprika, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Parsley, Natural Flavors
Check TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
TACO RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH CHEESE IN A TACO FLAVORED SAUCE, TACO
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Mi Nina Pico De Gallo Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
TACO INSPIRED HUMMUS WITH PICO DE GALLO, TACO INSPIRED WITH PICO DE GALLO is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


