Is TACO MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, SALSA & JALAPENO PEPPERS DIP, TACO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm shell enclosing seasoned filling offers a contrast of crisp and tender textures. Flavor balances tangy brightness, mild heat, and a creamy cooling element. Commonly eaten handheld for quick meals, served at casual gatherings, or paired with chips; many reviewers note satisfying heat level, convenient preparation, and occasional spill-prone juiciness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Cream), Mild Salsa (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Onion, Bell Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Food Starch, Citric Acid, Spices), Xanthan Gum, Seasoning Blend (Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Red Pepper), Jalapeno Peppers (Green Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Natural Flavors, Nisin Preparation (To Preserve Quality).

Check TACO MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, SALSA & JALAPENO PEPPERS DIP, TACO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TACO MADE WITH SOUR CREAM, SALSA & JALAPENO PEPPERS DIP, TACO is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping