Is TACO MEATS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dark chicken meat
- natural flavors
dark chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHICKEN MEAT, WATER, SEASONING (SPICES, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, JALAPENO PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DRIED VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check TACO MEATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO MEATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Poultry · Can


