Is Taco savory protein bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CRISPS (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), UNSWEETENED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COLLAGEN, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TOMATO POWDER, HOT CHILI POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, CILANTRO, CUMIN, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, MEDITERRANEAN SPICE EXTRACT
Check Taco savory protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco savory protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL


