Is TACO SEASONING FOR GROUND BEEF SKILLET SAUCE, TACO Pescatarian?

Description
A concentrated seasoning blend provides warm, savory, slightly tangy and mildly spicy flavor, dissolving into a smooth skillet sauce that coats browned ground beef evenly. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos and casseroles, reviewers note consistent convenience, easy preparation, reliable flavor intensity, and occasional comments about saltiness or heat level.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated seasoning blend provides warm, savory, slightly tangy and mildly spicy flavor, dissolving into a smooth skillet sauce that coats browned ground beef evenly. Commonly used for tacos, burritos, nachos and casseroles, reviewers note consistent convenience, easy preparation, reliable flavor intensity, and occasional comments about saltiness or heat level.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Distilled Vinegar), Spices, Dried Onions, Salt, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil, Chili Pepper, Xanthan Gum
Check TACO SEASONING FOR GROUND BEEF SKILLET SAUCE, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO SEASONING FOR GROUND BEEF SKILLET SAUCE, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TACO SEASONING FOR GROUND BEEF SKILLET SAUCE, TACO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


