Is TACO SEASONING MIX, MILD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ENRICHED CORN FLOUR (YELLOW CORN, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TACO SEASONING MIX, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO SEASONING MIX, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Powder


