Is TACO SEASONING MIX, TACO Oat Free?

Description
Savory, zesty seasoning with warm, mildly spicy notes and aromatic profile; fine, dry granular texture that clings to and dissolves into cooked proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to season ground beef, poultry, beans and rice, to flavor tortilla fillings, fajitas, nachos, and quick sauces or dips for weeknight meals regularly.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, zesty seasoning with warm, mildly spicy notes and aromatic profile; fine, dry granular texture that clings to and dissolves into cooked proteins and vegetables. Commonly used to season ground beef, poultry, beans and rice, to flavor tortilla fillings, fajitas, nachos, and quick sauces or dips for weeknight meals regularly.
Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, SALT, YELLOW CORN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: LIME, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, DEXTROSE.
Check TACO SEASONING MIX, TACO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACO SEASONING MIX, TACO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


