Is Taco Soup Mix - Double Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cooked chicken
cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homemade Gourmet Taco Soup Mix 1 15,25-Ounce Can Corn, Undrained 1 14,5-Ounce Can Diced Tomatoes, Undrained 1 Can Water 1 15,5-Ounce Can Pinto Beans, Undrained 1 4-Ounce Can Chopped Chilies, Undrained 1 Pound Cooked Hamburger, Drained Or 1 Cup Shredded, Cooked Chicken (Optional)
Check Taco Soup Mix - Double Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Soup Mix - Double Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Taco Soup Mix - Double Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Dried


