Is Taco Tenders Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
sour cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaskan Pollock, flour, water, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean), tortilla chips (corn, vegetable oil (canola, corn, soybean, or sunflower oil), yellow corn flour, modified corn starch, spices, salt, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), sugar, tomato powder, brewers yeast, yeast, cultured nonfat milk, sour cream (cream, cultures, lactic acid), maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium diacetate, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavors.
Check Taco Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


