Is Taco Tenders Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Alaskan Pollock, flour, water, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean), tortilla chips (corn, vegetable oil (canola, corn, soybean, or sunflower oil), yellow corn flour, modified corn starch, spices, salt, baking powder (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), sugar, tomato powder, brewers yeast, yeast, cultured nonfat milk, sour cream (cream, cultures, lactic acid), maltodextrin, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium diacetate, citric acid, malic acid, natural flavors.
Check Taco Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taco Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT


