Is TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol aliginate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), ONIONS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGINATE, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SPICES POPPY SEEDS, POLYSORBATE 80, EDTA, ERYTHORBIC ACID AND 3.25% ONION BY WEIGHT.
Check TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit With Creamy Poppyseed Dressing
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


