Is TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), ONIONS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGINATE, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SPICES POPPY SEEDS, POLYSORBATE 80, EDTA, ERYTHORBIC ACID AND 3.25% ONION BY WEIGHT.
Check TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit With Creamy Poppyseed Dressing
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


