Is TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- propylene glycol aliginate
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
propylene glycol aliginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), ONIONS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGINATE, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SPICES POPPY SEEDS, POLYSORBATE 80, EDTA, ERYTHORBIC ACID AND 3.25% ONION BY WEIGHT.
Check TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit With Creamy Poppyseed Dressing
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


