Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- includes milk
- anchovy
- cultured buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +2 more
includes milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, egg yolks, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk, cream), romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, spices, cultured buttermilk, garlic juice, onion juice, natural flavors (includes milk), lemon juice concentrate, anchovy, xanthan gum, olive oil
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


