Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- includes milk
- cheese culture
- cultured buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
includes milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, egg yolks, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk, cream), romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, spices, cultured buttermilk, garlic juice, onion juice, natural flavors (includes milk), lemon juice concentrate, anchovy, xanthan gum, olive oil
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


