Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- natural flavors
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
soybean oil, water, egg yolks, sour cream (cultured nonfat milk, cream), romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of sugar, salt, spices, cultured buttermilk, garlic juice, onion juice, natural flavors (includes milk), lemon juice concentrate, anchovy, xanthan gum, olive oil
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House® Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Ken's Steak House® Lite Creamy Caesar Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


