Is TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol aliginate
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), ONIONS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALIGINATE, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SPICES POPPY SEEDS, POLYSORBATE 80, EDTA, ERYTHORBIC ACID AND 3.25% ONION BY WEIGHT.
Check TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, NON FAT CREAMY WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Kraft Dressing Fat Free Creamy French Style - 16 Fl. Oz.
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Kit With Creamy Poppyseed Dressing
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Caesar - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


