Is TACOMA BOYS, SEASONING RUB, TUSCAN HERB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- silicon dioxide to prevent caking great for chicken
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, & SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING GREAT FOR CHICKEN, PORK, SEAFOOD.
Check TACOMA BOYS, SEASONING RUB, TUSCAN HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, SEASONING RUB, TUSCAN HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


