Is Tuscan Garden Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?

Description
Herb-forward dressing mix yields a balanced, tangy flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture when whisked with liquid; commonly used to dress salads, toss roasted vegetables, or marinate proteins. Shoppers often cite ease of preparation, consistent seasoning, and versatility for quick dressings, dips, and marinades, and everyday meals frequently as well.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Herb-forward dressing mix yields a balanced, tangy flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture when whisked with liquid; commonly used to dress salads, toss roasted vegetables, or marinate proteins. Shoppers often cite ease of preparation, consistent seasoning, and versatility for quick dressings, dips, and marinades, and everyday meals frequently as well.
Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Buttermilk Solids, Sea Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Citric Acid, Onion, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Torula Yeast, Spices, Silicon Dioxide, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, And Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Powder


