Is TACOMA BOYS, TOMATO ONION POPPYSEED DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SUGAR, APAINGREDIENTS: TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUMPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check TACOMA BOYS, TOMATO ONION POPPYSEED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, TOMATO ONION POPPYSEED DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
GARDEN CHUNKY TOMATO, ONION & GARLIC ITALIAN SAUCE, GARDEN CHUNKY TOMATO, ONION & GARLIC
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


