Is TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & POPPYSEED DRESSING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER), ONION, SALT, ONION POWDER, POPPYSEEDS, PAPRIKA, CHILI POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, EDTA, ERYTHORBIC ACID AND WITH LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE.
Check TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & POPPYSEED DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & POPPYSEED DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Poppyseed - 8 Fl. Oz.
Western The Original Sweet & Smooth Dressing
Trader Joe's Green Gooddess Salad Dressing Avocado Green Onion
Hendricksons Dressing Marinade & Seasoning Original Sweet Vinegar & Olive Oil -16 Fl. Oz.
Butterball Every Day Turkey Burgers - Sweet Onion Seasoned
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


