Is TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & SWEET PEPPER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, VIDALIA ONIONS, SALT, CURRY POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% OF POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, CELERY SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, EDTA, MUSTARD SEEDS AND ERYTHORBIC ACID 1.13% VIDALIA ONION BY WEIGHT.
Check TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & SWEET PEPPER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TACOMA BOYS, WALLA WALLA SWEET ONION & SWEET PEPPER VINAIGRETTE DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


